Colorado Roughnecks

Leagues
BLL, GPBLL, Mountain West, Out of Conference, Out of Conference - BLL, West Conference 2022
Seasons
2022, 2023
Home

Manager Nick Peterson

Nationality
usaUnited States
Current Team
Roughnecks

Coach Dave Long

Current Team
Roughnecks

Roughnecks Roster 2023

#PlayerPositionGames PlayedGoalsAssistsShotsFaceoff Win %Penalty MinutesGoals Against Avg.Save %
0Dawson BalabanoffForward6521330.777100.00
0Adam BakkeDefense30000.00090.00
0James BowersDefense, Transition400033.330110.00
1Terry EllisDefense, Forward, Transition61230.00290.00
2Nicholas PetersonForward779250.00290.00
3Tibor Van den WildenberghForward9237590.007100.00
4Ethan FerrieDefense, Transition20000.00080.00
4Andrew PowlinDefense, Transition30000.00090.00
7Tyler BradleyForward, Transition31180.000100.00
7Bradley TerryDefense, Transition551120.00290.00
7Chris RyanForward, Transition43040.000100.00
9Sean TraynorDefense, Forward, Transition56513100.00490.00
13CJ GerberDefense, Transition20000.00080.00
14Griffin WoodDefense20020.00480.00
15Torey WelchDefense, Transition64180.00490.00
19Martin TaffetDefense, Faceoff Specialist500147.06090.00
21Jacob BrunnerForward470120.000100.00
23Dan FinckForward62050.00090.00
25Dominic JablonskyDefense50110.00090.00
33Anthony FerrieForward830129150.00490.00
33Darius MillerGoalie90100.0001074.75
35Jacob ParsonsForward20010.00080.00
35Parker JeanForward513130.00290.00
37Jacob MorrisDefense50000.000100.00
40Jonathan HarrisDefense70010.00490.00
43Kyle KaraskaDefense7211947.370100.00
44Easton CecilDefense, Transition732947.73290.00
52Jordan HendryDefense, Transition50000.00990.00
53Devin sparksForward50000.00090.00
54Daniel SparksForward, Transition682190.001390.00
56John SheehanDefense800050.00490.00
77Jake FraneDefense, Faceoff Specialist, Transition50000.00090.00
80Dane BentleyDefense, Forward, Transition844130.00090.00
88Tyler SnyderForward9169410.002100.00
91Andrew SiegmundTransition81240.00090.00
97Chandler NaymanGoalie50000.000984.62
99Parker SmithDefense, Transition612359.62490.00